Mage in Kingdom not counted

Post » Wed Aug 21, 2013 1:50 am



I need to have one, have one, and get told I have 0/1. Anyone else got this?
User avatar
Stay-C
 
Posts: 3790
Joined: Sun Jul 16, 2006 2:04 am

Post » Tue Aug 20, 2013 3:03 pm

I got 2 and it doesn't count them either, so yes it happens to a lot of us.
User avatar
Izzy Coleman
 
Posts: 3650
Joined: Tue Jun 20, 2006 3:34 am

Post » Tue Aug 20, 2013 2:01 pm

Okay, thanks. That means I can just ignore the quest until they fix it
User avatar
Avril Louise
 
Posts: 3594
Joined: Thu Jun 15, 2006 10:37 pm

Post » Tue Aug 20, 2013 3:15 pm

I think they just fixed it, I refreshed and all of a sudden, my quest was finished! All I had left to do was "raise" another Mage. YAY!!!
User avatar
Jeneene Hunte
 
Posts: 3747
Joined: Mon Sep 11, 2006 3:18 pm

Post » Tue Aug 20, 2013 7:24 pm

Aw, you got my hopes up. It didn't work for me.
User avatar
Natalie Taylor
 
Posts: 3728
Joined: Mon Sep 11, 2006 7:54 pm

Post » Tue Aug 20, 2013 5:40 pm

I don't think that's a Mage - it's a Wizard. You will have to start another and bring it from Disciple level to a Mage.
User avatar
teeny
 
Posts: 3729
Joined: Sun Feb 25, 2007 1:51 am

Post » Wed Aug 21, 2013 1:36 am

Oh damn, okay. That makes sense. I really didn't want to train any more of these little buggers. I guess I'll have to. I have one of the other robed ones in training atm, and only do one at a time, so it will have to wait. Thanks for the help
User avatar
KRistina Karlsson
 
Posts: 3691
Joined: Tue Jun 20, 2006 9:22 pm

Post » Wed Aug 21, 2013 2:48 am

I ended up starting 3, making sure I had 1 from each column, and still couldn't get off of 1 of 8. We should be finished with the ones we're actually developing in the morning. Then maybe we'll be able to get on with the rest of the quest.
User avatar
Jordan Fletcher
 
Posts: 3835
Joined: Tue Oct 16, 2007 5:27 am


Return to CastleVille

cron