KNOWN ISSUE oops we have a problem over and over ***Mod Edit

Post » Wed Dec 12, 2012 5:37 am

I'm still having this problem.
User avatar
Samantha Pattison
 
Posts: 3524
Joined: Sat Oct 28, 2006 8:19 pm

Post » Tue Dec 11, 2012 11:20 pm

I have been trying to visit neighbors in order to complete the "Let's Table This" quest and every time the neighbors restaurants start to load, I get an error that I need to refresh. It doesn't matter which neighbor that I try to visit. I also can't complete the "You See Me Roastin'" quest because I need salt to make the roasted corn in the quest. I have tried clearing my browser cache, my flash cache, reloading my browser. I'm using Firefox 16.0.2. Please fix this gameshs! This is getting really frustrating!


ChefVille ERROR.jpg
User avatar
Charlotte Lloyd-Jones
 
Posts: 3565
Joined: Fri Jun 30, 2006 4:53 pm

Post » Wed Dec 12, 2012 8:38 am

bumping up ...
User avatar
Chloe :)
 
Posts: 3675
Joined: Tue Jun 13, 2006 10:00 am

Post » Wed Dec 12, 2012 5:24 am

I see that my posts have been moved to this thread, but there is still no resolution. WHY THE HECK WOULD YOU MOVE MY POSTS TO RESOLVED ISSUES WHEN IT'S NOT FIXED?!!!!!!!!! So I guess that I just miss out on completing the Thanksgiving quests/goals???
User avatar
Lucie H
 
Posts: 3722
Joined: Tue Mar 13, 2007 11:46 pm

Post » Wed Dec 12, 2012 10:52 am

i have been trying to visit neighbors in order to complete the "let's table this" quest and every time the neighbors restaurants start to load, i get an error that i need to refresh. It doesn't matter which neighbor that i try to visit. I also can't complete the "you see me roastin'" quest because i need salt to make the roasted corn in the quest. I have tried clearing my browser cache, my flash cache, reloading my browser. I'm using firefox 16.0.2. Please fix this gameshs! This is getting really frustrating!


ChefVille ERROR.jpg
please fix this issue before you go moving my post to the resolved issue thread!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! This issue is not fixed!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
User avatar
Charlotte Buckley
 
Posts: 3642
Joined: Fri Oct 27, 2006 11:29 am

Post » Wed Dec 12, 2012 9:22 am

mine is always saying refresh we have filled in a ticket on your behalf , thinking of stopping playing because of this issue.
User avatar
Katie Samuel
 
Posts: 3637
Joined: Tue Oct 10, 2006 5:20 am

Post » Wed Dec 12, 2012 7:58 am

I keep getting the same message or another one telling me to make sure i am playing on one browser or tab at a time which i am!!
User avatar
Misty lt
 
Posts: 3525
Joined: Mon Dec 25, 2006 10:06 am

Post » Wed Dec 12, 2012 12:39 pm

same here can not even get on my game now, won't load now please help
User avatar
Erika Ellsworth
 
Posts: 3548
Joined: Sat Jan 06, 2007 5:52 am

Post » Wed Dec 12, 2012 6:42 am

same here can not even get on my game now, won't load now please help
I am playing on FB which loads but i keep having to refresh but i get things done
User avatar
Jhenna lee Lizama
 
Posts: 3587
Joined: Wed Jun 06, 2007 5:39 am

Post » Tue Dec 11, 2012 11:56 pm

The mod edit in the first post is an out-right lie. They might have fixed ONE error, but they didn't fix whatever it is that just suddenly has started making a bunch of us have to refresh due to "problems".

I can barely accomplish ANYTHING, and with limited-time quests, this makes it basically impossible. What exactly is so tough about getting your act together, or even so much as adding a couple of days to the quests that we're losing time on??

EDIT: This is from JUST NOW, as I was writing this post. It crashed AGAIN. I can't rearrange my restaurant to save my life. You guys must have probably 10 "support tickets" for me right about now.

oops.jpg
User avatar
Bird
 
Posts: 3594
Joined: Fri Nov 30, 2007 12:45 am

Post » Wed Dec 12, 2012 5:16 am

I keep having to do the same actions over and over, each refresh only remembers one or two actions. Do them again, refresh again. Sigh.
User avatar
Sammie LM
 
Posts: 3691
Joined: Thu Nov 30, 2006 1:59 pm

Post » Wed Dec 12, 2012 6:44 am

Am also getting this problem....was told to refresh the game, now game won't even load past main loading screen, then it times out and goes to a page with information about the time out....please fix this
User avatar
Marquis T
 
Posts: 3552
Joined: Fri Aug 31, 2007 4:39 pm

Post » Wed Dec 12, 2012 6:53 am

Same problems here opps refresh opps refresh opps this happenes on gameshs.com as well as trough facebook ....its to bad this game is turning into pioneer trail one of the most bug filled games in gameshs line up of BUG filled games!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
User avatar
Anna S
 
Posts: 3593
Joined: Thu Apr 19, 2007 2:13 am

Post » Tue Dec 11, 2012 11:10 pm

Am also getting this problem....was told to refresh the game, now game won't even load past main loading screen, then it times out and goes to a page with information about the time out....please fix this
thanks for typing my issue kimber0020......lol
User avatar
meghan lock
 
Posts: 3601
Joined: Thu Jan 11, 2007 10:26 pm

Post » Wed Dec 12, 2012 4:28 am

Now I can add; I'm part of a Chefville group on Facebook, and I've got at LEAST a couple people with the same issue.

Sooo...Yeah. You could at LEAST re-edit the first post and let us know you're ACKNOWLEDGING the issue.
User avatar
Chloe :)
 
Posts: 3675
Joined: Tue Jun 13, 2006 10:00 am

PreviousNext

Return to ChefVille

cron